Experienced on-air personality looking for work in the OKC metro area. Creative, responsible, reliable, and posseses an undying work ethic. Passionate about music and fluent in MMA/General Sports.
J.V. (405) 386-2140
entervman@gmail.com |
|
Professional Versatile Female with On-Air/Mobile DJ/Production brilliance. Effective communicator, well-rounded and captivating. Extremely reliable, focused, hard working, rapid learner, adaptable plus managerial and customer service experience.
Candice (817) 881-5342
djcp.candice@gmail.com |
| |
|
|
Starting my broadcast career. Excited and highly motivated to do any broadcast related work. Great radio voice/personality. Fun, energetic, excellent prod skills. Creative copy-writer. Perfect addition to your radio station.
Kyle (405) 264-6429
heartagram514@aol.com |
The radio revolutionary is here! Edgy and quick witted. Professionalism with personality. Experienced with any format. Team player with the right tools. Commercial and news copy, production, excellent board work, and a great voice.
Mike (405) 535-5118
DarkChoir@yahoo.com |
Radio personality with desire to cover sports, and has experience in play by play/color com. With general knowledge of most major sports, most familiar with automotive sports. Will travel with events if necessary.
Anthony (405) 761-2416
buffalowingman@hotmail.com |
| |
|
|
Broadcasting school grad looking for on-air/sales position. Any station, any format. Specialties in sports/talk. Sufficient writing and production skills.
Brent (580) 399-7283 |
|
DJ Dupree interested in going to higher levels in the broadcasting industry. Willing to do whatever it takes. News, VO, Sports, Prod, with a passion for On-Air. Willing to relocate. Extremely hungry to dive in to this industry.
Cornell (405) 226-1903 |
| |
|
|
New guy in town!
Fresh from broadcasting school.
Interested in board ops, production,
sales/marketing and promotion.
Hard worker and quick study.
Marshall (918) 441-3391
marshalleslick@yahoo.com |
Talented rookie radio personality
and producer for hire.
Tight ops, creative production
and commercial writing.
Zack (805) 720-8406
zgkbrown@yahoo.com |
Confident, responsible, talented and entertianing personality. Knowledge of production, voicing and writing copy, editing. Looking for the chance to grasp the opportunity for growth with your company. Determined and waiting to fulfill your broadcasting needs.
David DavidRobinsonis@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Passionate and friendly voice talent. Strong computer and digital skills. Creative and professional copy writing, expressive and extensive repertoire of character voices.
Kristen
thegreatgoogone@sbcglobal.net |
Proficient technical skills, good prep, and board-operations. Strong copywriting abilities. Positive attitude, able to adapt to change, and catch on quickly. Strong voice, with sales and marketing experience. Responsible, and trustworthy.
Robert (817) 566-6154
rstrassner@yahoo.com |
Seeking to obtain an On-Air position within the Programming Department of a broadcasting company, or media firm. Extremely reliable, personable, and good natured. Positive Attitude. Takes direction well. Notable Board-operation/technical abilities.
Austin 817-465-0563
austind213@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Charismatic female, with great on-air presence. Very humorous, a character within myself! Always positive, creative, hard working, respectful, determined and refuses to fail. Reliable and consistent. Able to receive constructive criticism.
Shay 817-343-1825
shai_sha04@yahoo.com |
Always giving it my best! Broadcaster with strong attention to detail, and
ethics. Notable Production and Show Prep skills. Vast knowledge of sports,
and teams. Reliable and takes direction well.
Marcus 469-212-4268
mbenton3@tx.rr.com |
Extremely technically savvy, with excellent computer skills. Strong Digital Production, and board-operations abilities. Proficient Audio/Visual experience. Good copywriting aptitude. Very dependable, reliable and industrious. Experience running audio boards and consoles.
Michael 817-881-6865
deming_michael@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Radio/TV/Journalism experience. Strong sports knowledge Extensive knowledge with Cool Edit, voiceover, production, producing, advertising, and sales. Strong organizational abilities. Good show prep, and sense of humor.
Brannon 682-203-1201;
brannonwllms@aol.com |
Strong passion and knowledge of sports, and teams. Good board-operations, technical abilities, PBP, and news plus CoolEdit, Finial Cut Pro, Microsoft etc. Outgoing, creative, friendly, reliable, quick study and versatile team player.
Patrick 972-639-0566
patrick.german@sbcglobal.net |
Ingenious on-air personality seeking opportunities in broadcasting/VO field. Able to impersonate characters and create interesting subject matter. Strong seller, marketing wizard and creative copywriter. Proficient in Hip-Hop/R&B/and Christian Radio genres of music.
Jamel 214-558-7307
imjameldorsey@gmail.com |
| |
|
|
Friendly, pleasant personality, programming or promotions minded. Good on-air, boards, copy, prep, station events or behind the scene guy….very versatile! Respectful, easy to work with and loves a challenge!
Chase 817-275-9396
leechase39@yahoo.com |
Great stage presence with Journalism/ Mobil DJ experience. Extremely technical and computer savvy: Adobe Audition ,CoolEdit, and can work on both PC & Mac computers. Proficient copy/news writer. funny, and friendly.
Seth 903-563-0516
sethalexander@yahoo.com |
Multi-talented broadcaster!! ALL FORMATS-Will Relocate!! (on/off air and production using Adobe Audition 3.0 and DRS 2006), Awesome Personality On/Off Air! Reliable, Works Well Under Pressure, I do it all!!
April (803) 370 2263
april.anthony17@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Loves to talk! Good on-air, and news delivery. Strong organizational and show prep skills. Dependable. Versatile, open-minded, creative, outgoing, caring and catches on quickly, plus professional. Willing to work long hours!
Tyler 817-673-1045
rscurlock35@hotmail.com |
Enthusiastic On-Air talent willing to take on new adventures. Seeking On-Air position or digital production. Experience with Adobe 3.0 and DRS2006 Radio Broadcast software. Likes to think outside the box.
Bruce (806)637-2844
brucekenneth68@yahoo.com |
Extremely driven well absorbing mind, excellent penmanship and writing. Specialties include: Copy and show prep, Editing with ProTools/CoolEdit, boards, producer, well-organized, exuberant voiceover talent, along with motivated will to achieve! Punctual/Big Smile!
Ben-Jamin 469-323-9443
albummusicproductions@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Fantastic, fearless, fabulous female burst of energy. Articulate, proactive, radiant, committed, professional. Impeccable show prep, audience likeability. Proficient in news, weather, traffic, copywriting, appearances, editing, production, voiceover. Accomplished, creative, humorous. energetic spark!
Stephanie 682-221-6242
texdaydj@yahoo.com |
Versatile personality. Excellent on-air, voice over, board-operations and communication skills, plus modeling experience. Professional attitude, computer savvy (Word, Excel, CoolEdit.) Exceptional ability to work and gather news in a fast-paced environment.
DeAndrea 817-262-2624
Andreamechol@aol.com |
Versatile personality. Excellent on-air, voice over, board-operations and communication skills, plus modeling experience. Professional attitude, computer savvy (Word, Excel, CoolEdit.) Exceptional ability to work and gather news in a fast-paced environment.
DeAndrea 817-262-2624
Andreamechol@aol.com |
| |
|
|
What a Character! Good humor, bits and on-air presence. Down to earth and approachable. Strong written and verbal communication skills. Creative copywriting and show prep. Customer Service/Sales/Marketing abilities. Computer knowledge.
Jeremy 214-457-9589
geremee03@hotmail.com |
Dedicated, fun, optimistic, outgoing, dependable Production/On-air talent. Cheerful, a smile, and ability to reach goals. Creative copywriter and Proficient digital editing with CoolEdit, Magix, Studio 8, and Fruity Loops, and Microsoft programs.
Andre 972-748-1923
andrecwoods@yahoo.com |
Goal driven, yet detail oriented production specialist with a background in copywriting, and voiceover work. Very tech savvy, with practical knowledge of studio operations, and applications. Versed in ProTools, Cuebase, and CoolEdit.
Larry
dz_1dr@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Driven, outgoing, charismatic and responsible broadcaster. Strong programming abilities, on-air or behind the scenes. Very organized perfectionist. Good show prep. Proficient technical skills. Vast sports knowledge. Diligent, with great work ethics.
Charlie 469-835-7075
chargp03@yahoo.com |
Innovative on-air talent looking for new challenges. Freelance voice talent/creative copywriter, plus theater experience. Good with character voices and comedy bits. Strong Production/Imaging and Digital Editing Skills. Professional and always on time.
James 817-551-7741
jamesdarter@gmail.com |
Female with Strong digital editing abilities. Seeking a challenging, yet rewarding position in the radio broadcasting industry. Extremely creative, good show prep. Dependable, and focused. Energetic, and friendly. Self-motivated, independent and Passionate.
Jalee'cia 682-518-4374
jaleecia18@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Unique, dynamic personality with passion seeks opportunity to lean and grow in radio. On-air talent including Music/Sports. Strong copywriting ability. Highly motivated, and driven by the pursuit of success.
Jeremy 214-650-4283
redmanaf@hotmail.com |
Ready for on-air as a personality
or board operator. Excellent production
skills and news delivery. Willing to relocate.
Mark 918-313-7352 |
Intelligent female, eager to get started
in an exciting career.
Solid, warm on-air personality.
Excellent copywriting and production.
Creative, hard working, self starter, ready to join your team.
Sharon 918-367-2181
|
| |
|
|
Music Lover! Good On-air presence, or behind scenes support positions, plus Creative Copywriting abilities. Catches on quickly. Enthusiastic team player. Industrious, determined, extremely dependable with a very outgoing, and fun personality.
Torress 817-902-7715
tc_crowder@yahoo.com
|
I’m a new broadcaster
looking for a hot radio station.
I’m interested in sales, on-air
announcing, news, and production.
If you have a position and need a hard working reliable employee,I’m your man.
Mike 918-698-3675
|
Female broadcaster with Radio and Television Experience. Very computer savvy. Ten Key, Microsoft Excel, Word, PowerPoint, and Word Perfect. Good copywriting/editing abilities. Catches on quickly. Friendly, with effective communication skills.
Shontal 214-270-6671
shontaledwards@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Genuine personality. Quick witted, flexible, great communication skills/leadership ability. Musically inclined, abundant sports/talk knowledge. Vast computer, news, writing, podcasting, technical skills. Takes pride in work, strives to be the best, competitive.
Jason 214-546-2136
jasonkthompson@gmail.com |
Good production voice, and announcing skills. Able to do character voices. Strong creative writing and copy ability. Musically inclined. Honest and dependable. Handled PR/negotiated contracts for various bands. Lighthearted, but professional.
Samuel 817-253-7608
llymbass@yahoo.com
|
Contender - On-air/Sports. with vast sports knowledge, teams and background…with strong opinions. Energetic, and social. Very creative. Strong show prep. Good digital/production skills. Trustworthy and dedicated. Catches on quickly, love a challenge.
Robert 817-902-1360
coachrob82@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Strong announcer abilities, or behind scenes support positions programming/sports. Good Copywriting talent, plus digital and production skills. Warm, friendly demeanor, plus organized and reliable. Wants to be an asset to your station.
Quincy 972-310-6862
qbrown101@yahoo.com |
Diverse, dedicated, professional attitude, fun and outgoing, great work ethic, capable of voiceover, creative copywriting, on-air/behind scenes! Honest, very conversational, with proficient computer abilities. Strong leadership, organizational skills, and quick study.
Amanda 817-812-4824
amcarter80@yahoo.com |
Relentless, with good on-air presence, writing and digital abilities. Enthusiastic, loyal, jovial, and dedicated. Motivated, organized, and knowledgeable show prep. Modeling and acting experience to boot! (Without all the drama or maintenance!)
Steve 469-835-2040
cjfd128@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Strong production plus audio editing skills. Notable show prep abilities. Efficient and creative copywriter. Extremely computer savvy. Good on-air, and interaction with listener. Friendly and laid back in a GOOD way!
Pablo 817-903-9273
pablo.d.jaramillo@gmail.com
|
Well rounded air personality. Artistic, hard-working, eager All-around-talent. Adobe 3.0 & Serato proficient; can do copywriting for commercials, news, and promos. Also a master in the art of turntabilizm, blend-mixing, back-spinning & scratchin’.
Hisoan 347-601-1047
djmrrippu@msn.com
|
Enthusiastic, friendly and a outgoing persona, with good on-air presence or behind the scenes support positions. Notable show prep & copywriting. Able to relate to listening audience. Reliable, comical, and a team player.
Cerone 972-821-6875
cerronb05@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Bilingual, with good voiceover, news/sports, copywriting, technical, and digital ability. Effective communicator, well-rounded and charismatic. Extremely reliable, focused, hard working, quick learner, adaptable, plus managerial, and customer service experience. Computer savvy.
Ray 972-974-1359
cosmemacias@yahoo.com |
|
Fun, wacky, whimsical radio graduate looking for work as an on-air personality and/or a
commercial writer/producer. Multiple voices.
Derek (918) 409-7419
kyrthedarkwizard@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Music and sports fan. Excited and eager to start
my broadcasting career.
Excellent operator, on-air,
and digital production. Fast learner and reliable.
Chris (918) 640-2642
chrisvm13rocketmail.com |
Motivated and creative persona seeks broadcasting firm, to utilize creative skills for stations programming, sports or production departments. Outgoing, witty, hardworking, team-player. Artistic talent, and completes tasks with high work ethic.
Dennis 469-569-2747
dennisclarkearl@yahoo.com |
A great outgoing persona, and extremely reliable with strong on-air, commercial delivery and production/digital skills. Promotional and Marketing experience. Diligent, attentive to detail, excels with team or individually. Able to relocate.
Call Nick 469-685-6985
nick.ekong@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Passion/knowledge for sports and music. Bilingual with a can-do-attitude! Organized, detailed, industrious and good sense of humor. Ability to work under pressure, with good copy/production skills. Willing to relocate.
Noemi 817-626-8917
nochoa1021@rocketmail.com
|
Motivated and creative persona seeks broadcasting firm, to utilize creative skills for stations programming, sports or production departments. Outgoing, witty, hardworking, team-player. Artistic talent, and completes tasks with high work ethic.
Dennis 469-569-2747
dennisclarkearl@yahoo.com |
Bilingual - Able to read, write, and speak fluent English/Spanish. Extremely talented, and humorous. Notable on-air, copywriting and show prep abilities. Deadline oriented, and responsible. Great personality, and very friendly. Diligent work ethics.
Nayelli 214-675-4113
naye86@live.com
|
| |
|
|
|
Sparkling, warm, and bright personality with good voice, writing, prep and communication skills! Freelance voice experience. Diligent worker, with strong work ethics. Performs well in stressful situations. Willing to master new methods/technology.
Valerie 214-462-0745
vmartin858@gmail.com |
Got the voice for the streets! Young, energetic but… also laid back On-Air DJ looking for employment in the broadcasting industry. Hard working and eager to learn. Reforming the Hip-Hop Industry!
Durmaine 504-496-1023
lilducie@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Talented, quick witted on air personality. Dedicated team player with great voice talents and creative copywriter; Also trained in production and proficient in Cool Edit and Adobe Audition.
Anica Mayes (682)227-5151
amayes2004@gmail.com |
Extremely creative copywriter. Ability to do character voices. Strong production, news, and voice ability. Very technical, and tight boards. Good show prep skills. Outgoing, reliable, honest and humorous. Freelance voice talent/on-air.
Eric 817-704-8253
emassie38@hotmail.com |
Young radio professional seeks on-air opportunity. Fun and quick witted, loyal, trustworthy, diligent and hard working individual. Proficient digital skills, tight board-ops, copywriting, show prep and published poet. Willing to travel.
Rusty 469-237-7015
rustyd85@gmail.com
|
| |
|
|
Bilingual, honest, reliable, friendly, and competitive! Able to relate to audience. Loves Production/On-air with clear vocals, and strong digital ability plus tight boards/technical. Musically inclined, and extremely responsible work ethics.
Yazkara 972-268-4743
lopezyas0930@hotmail.com
|
On fire Christian broadcasting personality with high energy, passion and ethics! Experience with Cool Edit, Pro Tools, Sonic Foundery and ACID programs. Called to minister to the young generation, and lost!
Jeremy 817-705-5114
in7days@gmail.com |
Driven, and listener focused. Notable production/digital knowledge. (Cool Edit/Cubase) Strong on-air ability, animated personality. Very tight boards skills, good show-prep, and creative copywriting. Extremely dependable. Natural emcee, and hosting experience. VERY TRAINABLE!
Andrew (469)438-0695
a.henning457@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Happy, energetic, outgoing individual seeking employment as an On-Air Personality or Production Team Member. Experience with Cool Edit and DRS. Self-starter that can fulfill above and beyond expectations of any station manager.
Monica
m.collier72@yahoo.com |
Authoritative voice, with vast knowledge of sports, and teams. Acute attention to detail. Outstanding news, prep, strong digital ability, and very reliable. Internship/Freelance experience. Catches on quickly, and follows directions.
JP Clark 817-806-6044
clarkjp1978@yahoo.com |
Morning show! Witty, outgoing, fun, with extensive music knowledge. Motivated and driven. Good work ethic plus on-air/production, promotions and board-op experience. Trustworthy, dedicated, and versatile, plus connects to the listener! Computer savvy.
Justin 817-565-3478
mr.maddux@gmail.com |
| |
|
|
I studied radio broadcasting, now I’m ready to work in radio. Seeking a position on-air, as a board operator, producer, in production, or in a support position. I have an excellent work ethic and I’m ready to start and learn.
Amanda (918) 510-9994
ahedges257@yahoo.com
|
|
Positive personality with strong writing and organizational skills. My name is Jamie and I recently graduated from ABS. I’m seeking a position in news, production, promotions or copywriting. Ready for anyone interested in an energetic, hardworking lady.
Jamie (918) 407-1152
Jamienicoleemail@yahoo.com
|
| |
|
|
I am hardworking, persistent, and competitive. I’m also reliable. If you need something done, I can take care of the situation. I’m willing to work anytime I’m needed and I’m pretty laid back and flexible.
Brandon (405) 243-8305 |
Uniquely Styled, newly graduated broadcaster is seeking a position to grow in the field of broadcasting. Will bring a powerhouse voice, personality and adaptability to any station.
Paul (405) 623-9539 |
Extremely motivated, highly personal graduate with lots of energy seeking broadcasting experience. Well versed in Adobe Audition, highly trained in broadcasting terminology, as well as news casting, board operation, and commercial writing and production.
Kyle (918) 231-7003 |
| |
|
|
Coming from New York and bring new sounds. Looking for a DJ? Look no more! DJ Master Blend would like you make your next party or event unforgettable!
Roger (405) 672-6028 |
James Laurin is a highly motivated person with aspirations to achieve a fulfilling career in broadcasting. Willing to work hard and seize any opportunity given to achieve this career. With the skills acquired in various technical aspects of broadcasts
James (603) 387-8037 |
7 years experience using Cool Edit Pro, 1 year with Adobe Audition, 6 years with lending voice-over talent, proficient in FCC Rules and Regulations, EANS protocol, and Studio operations.
Melissa (405) 821-0275 |
| |
|
|
Knowledgeable, energetic, and enthusiastic sports talk show host. Experienced in play by play, color commentary, and statistics. Excellent production skills including Cool Edit, Adobe Audition, and DRS. Reliable and super friendly personality.
Harry (405) 692-6378 |
I’m so excited to start my new career! I’m a very hard worker who knows that sometimes you have to start at the bottom to reach your goals. Well trained in all aspects of radio broadcasting!
Ashli (405) 361-5859 |
As a recent graduate of American Broadcasting School, I believe I am well qualified as a young, creative, and hard working broadcaster. I’m also very teachable!
Dwight (405) 219 4125 |
| |
|
|
Proficient in DRS and most editing software. Hard worker, solid news writer with great delivery. Strong distinctive voice. Comfortable with any format. Laid back personality, who is very easy to get along with.
Mike (405) 547-1204 |
Hi! I’m Charlie Hayes. On the air I go by Charlie 9 Toes. Don’t let the crazy name over shadow my intense desire to succeed in radio broadcasting. I have a natural ability to entertain and make people smile.
Charlie (405) 642-4918 |
Meet Kim, a team player, self starter, dependable with great conversational voice. Interested in on-air, promotions and production. Whatever your station needs, Kim can do it for you.
Kim (918) 386-2250
kimberlyfultz1979@yahoo.com
|
| |
|
|
Proficient creative writing/copy skills. Compelling show prep, able to do skits, and character voices etc. Strong on-air abilities. Passionate, lots of energy. Dedicated and diligent worker. Extremely loyal. Boisterous, outgoing and fun!
Amanda 817-420-3497 amandavilla82@yahoo.com |
Extremely Talented Spanish language DJ available immediately. Willing to relocate. Major market experience, and all Spanish language format knowledge. Proficient in production, copywriting, and promotions, plus strong sports and news ability.
Edgar 214-580-0760
amecam0205@peoplepc.com |
Comical, innovative announcer seeking the opportunity to demonstrate my natural abilities. Digital Production(Adobe Audition 2.0), Streaming Broadcasting, Copywriting(Commercials, PSA, Promos etc.) experience. Determined, Dependable multifaceted performer willing to relocate.
Janean 706-627-5354 janean_williams@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Radio/TV Experience! Extremely creative copy, show prep, plus great ideas and character voice abilities. Driven, dedicated, and takes direction well. Visionary, passionate and involved plus musically inclined. Works well with others.
Jack 512-671-0240
finneymusic@gmail.com |
Very good digital and computer skills. Creative copywriting. Good on air talent and delivery. Catches on quickly, and loves a challenge. Follows directions well. Friendly/team-player. Enjoys theater, singing, and performing.
Mandy 504-390-3360
djmandiek@gmail.com |
Reliable, enthusiastic, quick-witted, experienced broadcaster seeking employment. Excellent in announcing, newscasting, copywriting, and commercial production. Willing to work any format for the best interest of the company.
DeMarlo 214-636-3375
Debo1175@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Extremely humorous and creative broadcaster seeks new challenges. Extensive knowledge from sports to pop culture. Strong copywriting/editing skills. Very determined and dependable. Natural and enjoyable on-air presence, able to connect to listener.
Josh 817-986-1791
josh.l.johnson89@gmail.com |
Witty, enthusiastic, outgoing and friendly female broadcaster. Motivated, loyal, and dedicated employee. Takes pride in work, and attention to detail. Very professional, dependable and hard working individual. Good copy/production, sports and on-air.
Helena 361-633-9076
hc-chapa2006@hotmail.com |
Strong on-air ability, with creative writing and good communication skills. Good show prep; very up on current events, news, and technology. Tight boards, and technical abilities. Responsible, plus motivated with positive attitude.
Steven 817-888-1303
sperkins81@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Media/Journalism/Photography experience. Extremely computer and technical savvy: digital cameras, PowerPoint, PhotoShop, CoolEdit, and can work on both PC & Mac computers. Proficient copy/news writer. Optimistic, friendly and an Eagle Scout.
Noe Ponce 817-500-3968
NPonce23@gmail.com |
Strong, creative copywriting plus production ability. Good on-air, and news/writing delivery. Very social, outgoing, driven with good interpersonal and computer skills. Multi-tasked, plus deadline oriented, responsible and able to handle pressure.
Krystal 469-544-4060
kwfutureplan@yahoo.com |
Extensive Freelance Writing experience. Sources: bleacherreport.com; studyofsports.com; layupdrill.com, and The Sports Page Weekly. Strong sports opinions. Competitive and enjoys a challenge. Vast knowledge of sports, and teams. Strong on-air, play-by-play, and production ability.
Blake 214-733-1614
blakegibbs1818@hotmail.com |
| |
|
|
Good on-air/promotions ability. Very adventurous, friendly and outgoing. Talkative, able to carry conversations. Determined. Takes direction well. Hard working. Works well with others. Respectful. Bilingual; able to read, write/speak English/Spanish.
Jennifer 214-708-9966
gueraambriz18@hotmail.com |
Outgoing, fun and friendly female, extremely familiar with Country formats. Excellent on-air presence, and interactive co-host. Good production, copywriting and computer skills. Strong, and credible news writing/delivery. Very reliable, open to all formats!
Barbara 817-542-6281
barbara.a.ott@gmail.com |
Bilingual, with strong on-air ability and good show prep. Creative copywriting and news skills. Music knowledge, and musician plus positive attitude. Very energetic, and dependable. Able to relate, and interact with listener.
Jose 214-723-8772
josejg87@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Extremely proficient with Cool Edit, Sound Forge, and Ableton Live software. Technical and computer savvy, and well rounded. Very creative copywriting, plus good sports and music knowledge. Takes direction well.
Austin 214-287-5133
aelong2004@yahoo.com |
Talented copywriter, with smooth on-air presentation. Dependable, and deadline oriented. Good Editing/Production skills. Works well alone, or within a team. Versatile, and catches on quickly. Willing to relocate.
Trent Elrod 817-353-0988
elrodtrenton@yahoo.com |
Possess broadcasting knowledge and excellent communication ability, plus copywriting, production skills, and computer savvy. Self-motivated and optimistic personality. Eager to make productive contribution as team player at station, or media outlet.
Preston 682-465-3079
lincolnpreston72@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Creative and outside the box! Strong work ethic with a passion for radio. On-Air, Production, Voice Overs, Copywriting, News, Promotions/Advertising. Experience with Logic-Pro, Cool Edit, Adobe Audition, DRS On Air DJ Studio.
Dan 214-207-6235 danmartinezjr@gmail.com |
Fresh face, good attitude and extremely tenacious. Jovial, vivacious, influential and outgoing female. Strong Promotions/On-air abilities, plus show prep, delivery, and creative writing/copy. Outstanding leadership skills, and versatile, will relocate.
Jennifer 214-607-3905
jab2981@hotmail.com |
Powerful On-Air Talent plus experience. Sufficient knowledge of broadcasting, computer systems (DRS/Internet), and editing programs (CoolEdit/Etc.). Board-op, News, Copywriting, Voicework, Research and prep plus segment strengths along with character voices/writing.
Ryan 817-680-6181
ryanbarnes0201@yahoo.com |
| |
|
|
Sports! An unrivaled passion for the world of sports. A vast array of sports knowledge, and an uncanny ability to engage and entertain all who listen. Seeking sports broadcasting opportunity.
Zach 904-400-0602
zjt105@aol.com |
Talented on-air, and digital skills, plus Bilingual Spanish/English/French. Intelligent, personable and creative. Extremely responsible with strong credibility in news, journalism and work ethic. Wrote for UTA college newspaper, and BlogTV.com broadcaster, freelance writer.
Daniella 972-513-7376
serena909@hotmail.com |
Articulate, intelligent, dependable and well-spoken with notable sports knowledge. Extensive theater, and performance experience. Outgoing and personable. Good on-air, and show prep/digital skills. Very well rounded, and takes direction well.
Sean 682-203-3582
findseanmassey@aol.com |
| |
|
|
A great outgoing persona, and extremely reliable with strong on-air, commercial delivery and production/digital skills. Promotional and Marketing experience. Diligent, attentive to detail, excels with team or individually. Able to relocate.
Nick 469-685-6985
nick.ekong@yahoo.com |
Versatile, dependable, and creative copywriter, with strong digital production (Cool Edit/Adobe Audition), plus on-air skills...real utility player. Willing to relocate for a challenging career in the radio broadcasting industry.
Shane 469-417-9451
shane_kelly@rocketmail.com |
|
| |
|
|